top of page

Complete List of Winners from the 95th Oscars Celebration!


Hollywood's biggest night kicked off last night and we were right there in the mix! The 95th Annual Oscar Awards were held at the Dolby Theatre at Ovation Hollywood. The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences partnered with the United States Navy/U.S. Naval Air Forces for an unprecedented opening segment followed by an opening monologue from the show's host, Jimmy Kimmel.

Check out the complete list of winners and some highlights from ceremony below.



ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE WINNER BRENDAN FRASER NOMINEE AUSTIN BUTLER COLIN FARRELL PAUL MESCAL BILL NIGHY


ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE WINNER KE HUY QUAN NOMINEE BRENDAN GLEESON BRIAN TYREE HENRY JUDD HIRSCH BARRY KEOGHAN


ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE WINNER MICHELLE YEOH NOMINEE CATE BLANCHETT ANA DE ARMAS ANDREA RISEBOROUGH MICHELLE WILLIAMS


ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE WINNER JAMIE LEE CURTIS NOMINEE ANGELA BASSETT HONG CHAU KERRY CONDON STEPHANIE HSU

ANIMATED FEATURE FILM WINNER GUILLERMO DEL TORO'S PINOCCHIO Guillermo del Toro, Mark Gustafson,

Gary Ungar and Alex Bulkley NOMINEE MARCEL THE SHELL WITH SHOES ON Dean Fleischer Camp, Elisabeth Holm, Andrew Goldman, Caroline Kaplan and Paul Mezey PUSS IN BOOTS: THE LAST WISH Joel Crawford and Mark Swift THE SEA BEAST Chris Williams and Jed Schlanger TURNING RED Domee Shi and Lindsey Collins


CINEMATOGRAPHY WINNER ALL QUIET ON THE WESTERN FRONT James Friend NOMINEE BARDO, FALSE CHRONICLE OF A HANDFUL OF TRUTHS Darius Khondji ELVIS Mandy Walker EMPIRE OF LIGHT Roger Deakins TÁR Florian Hoffmeister


COSTUME WINNER BLACK PANTHER: WAKANDA FOREVER Ruth Carter NOMINEE BABYLON Mary Zophres ELVIS Catherine Martin EVERYTHING EVERYWHERE ALL AT ONCE Shirley Kurata MRS. HARRIS GOES TO PARIS Jenny Beavan

DIRECTING WINNER EVERYTHING EVERYWHERE ALL AT ONCE Daniel Kwan and Daniel Scheinert NOMINEE THE BANSHEES OF INISHERIN Martin McDonagh THE FABELMANS Steven Spielberg TÁR Todd Field TRIANGLE OF SADNESS Ruben Östlund

DOCUMENTARY FEATURE FILM WINNER NAVALNY Daniel Roher, Odessa Rae, Diane Becker, Melanie Miller and Shane Boris NOMINEE ALL THAT BREATHES Shaunak Sen, Aman Mann and Teddy Leifer ALL THE BEAUTY AND THE BLOODSHED Laura Poitras, Howard Gertler, John Lyons, Nan Goldin and Yoni Golijov FIRE OF LOVE Sara Dosa, Shane Boris and Ina Fichman A HOUSE MADE OF SPLINTERS Simon Lereng Wilmont and Monica Hellström

DOCUMENTARY SHORT FILM WINNER THE ELEPHANT WHISPERERS Kartiki Gonsalves and Guneet Monga NOMINEE HAULOUT Evgenia Arbugaeva and Maxim Arbugaev HOW DO YOU MEASURE A YEAR? Jay Rosenblatt THE MARTHA MITCHELL EFFECT Anne Alvergue and Beth Levison STRANGER AT THE GATE Joshua Seftel and Conall Jones

FILM EDITING WINNER EVERYTHING EVERYWHERE ALL AT ONCE Paul Rogers NOMINEE THE BANSHEES OF INISHERIN Mikkel E.G. Nielsen ELVIS Matt Villa and Jonathan Redmond TÁR Monika Willi TOP GUN: MAVERICK Eddie Hamilton

INTERNATIONAL FEATURE FILM WINNER ALL QUIET ON THE WESTERN FRONT Germany NOMINEE ARGENTINA, 1985 Argentina CLOSE Belgium EO Poland THE QUIET GIRL Ireland


MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING WINNER THE WHALE Adrien Morot, Judy Chin and Annemarie Bradley NOMINEE ALL QUIET ON THE WESTERN FRONT Heike Merker and Linda Eisenhamerová THE BATMAN Naomi Donne, Mike Marino and Mike Fontaine BLACK PANTHER: WAKANDA FOREVER Camille Friend and Joel Harlow ELVIS Mark Coulier, Jason Baird and Aldo Signoretti

MUSIC (ORIGINAL SCORE) WINNER ALL QUIET ON THE WESTERN FRONT Volker Bertelmann NOMINEE BABYLON Justin Hurwitz THE BANSHEES OF INISHERIN Carter Burwell EVERYTHING EVERYWHERE ALL AT ONCE Son Lux THE FABELMANS John Williams


MUSIC (ORIGINAL SONG) WINNER NAATU NAATU from RRR; Music by M.M. Keeravaani; Lyric by Chandrabose NOMINEE APPLAUSE from Tell It like a Woman; Music and Lyric by Diane Warren HOLD MY HAND from Top Gun: Maverick; Music and Lyric by Lady Gaga and BloodPop LIFT ME UP from Black Panther: Wakanda Forever; Music by Tems, Rihanna, Ryan Coogler and Ludwig Goransson; Lyric by Tems and Ryan Coogler THIS IS A LIFE from Everything Everywhere All at Once; Music by Ryan Lott, David Byrne and Mitski; Lyric by Ryan Lott and David Byrne


BEST PICTURE WINNER EVERYTHING EVERYWHERE ALL AT ONCE Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert and Jonathan Wang, Producers NOMINEE ALL QUIET ON THE WESTERN FRONT Malte Grunert, Producer AVATAR: THE WAY OF WATER James Cameron and Jon Landau, Producers THE BANSHEES OF INISHERIN Graham Broadbent, Pete Czernin and Martin McDonagh, Producers ELVIS Baz Luhrmann, Catherine Martin, Gail Berman, Patrick McCormick and Schuyler Weiss, Producers THE FABELMANS Kristie Macosko Krieger, Steven Spielberg and Tony Kushner, Producers TÁR Todd Field, Alexandra Milchan and Scott Lambert, Producers TOP GUN: MAVERICK Tom Cruise, Christopher McQuarrie, David Ellison and Jerry Bruckheimer, Producers TRIANGLE OF SADNESS Erik Hemmendorff and Philippe Bober, Producers WOMEN TALKING Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner and Frances McDormand, Producers


PRODUCTION DESIGN WINNER ALL QUIET ON THE WESTERN FRONT Production Design: Christian M. Goldbeck; Set Decoration: Ernestine Hipper NOMINEE AVATAR: THE WAY OF WATER Production Design: Dylan Cole and Ben Procter; Set Decoration: Vanessa Cole BABYLON Production Design: Florencia Martin; Set Decoration: Anthony Carlino ELVIS Production Design: Catherine Martin and Karen Murphy; Set Decoration: Bev Dunn THE FABELMANS Production Design: Rick Carter; Set Decoration: Karen O'Hara

SHORT FILM (ANIMATED) WINNER THE BOY, THE MOLE, THE FOX AND THE HORSE Charlie Mackesy and Matthew Freud NOMINEE THE FLYING SAILOR Amanda Forbis and Wendy Tilby ICE MERCHANTS João Gonzalez and Bruno Caetano MY YEAR OF DICKS Sara Gunnarsdóttir and Pamela Ribon AN OSTRICH TOLD ME THE WORLD IS FAKE AND I THINK I BELIEVE IT Lachlan Pendragon

SHORT FILM (LIVE ACTION) WINNER AN IRISH GOODBYE Tom Berkeley and Ross White NOMINEE IVALU Anders Walter and Rebecca Pruzan LE PUPILLE Alice Rohrwacher and Alfonso Cuarón NIGHT RIDE Eirik Tveiten and Gaute Lid Larssen THE RED SUITCASE Cyrus Neshvad


SOUND WINNER TOP GUN: MAVERICK Mark Weingarten, James H. Mather, Al Nelson, Chris Burdon and Mark Taylor NOMINEE ALL QUIET ON THE WESTERN FRONT Viktor Prášil, Frank Kruse, Markus Stemler, Lars Ginzel and Stefan Korte AVATAR: THE WAY OF WATER Julian Howarth, Gwendolyn Yates Whittle, Dick Bernstein, Christopher Boyes, Gary Summers and Michael Hedges THE BATMAN Stuart Wilson, William Files, Douglas Murray and Andy Nelson ELVIS David Lee, Wayne Pashley, Andy Nelson and Michael Keller

VISUAL EFFECTS WINNER AVATAR: THE WAY OF WATER Joe Letteri, Richard Baneham, Eric Saindon and Daniel Barrett NOMINEE ALL QUIET ON THE WESTERN FRONT Frank Petzold, Viktor Müller, Markus Frank and Kamil Jafar THE BATMAN Dan Lemmon, Russell Earl, Anders Langlands and Dominic Tuohy BLACK PANTHER: WAKANDA FOREVER Geoffrey Baumann, Craig Hammack, R. Christopher White and Dan Sudick TOP GUN: MAVERICK Ryan Tudhope, Seth Hill, Bryan Litson and Scott R. Fisher


WRITING (ADAPTED SCREENPLAY) WINNER WOMEN TALKING Screenplay by Sarah Polley NOMINEE ALL QUIET ON THE WESTERN FRONT Screenplay - Edward Berger, Lesley Paterson & Ian Stokell GLASS ONION: A KNIVES OUT MYSTERY Written by Rian Johnson LIVING Written by Kazuo Ishiguro TOP GUN: MAVERICK Screenplay by Ehren Kruger and Eric Warren Singer and Christopher McQuarrie; Story by Peter Craig and Justin Marks

WRITING (ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY) WINNER EVERYTHING EVERYWHERE ALL AT ONCE Written by Daniel Kwan & Daniel Scheinert NOMINEE THE BANSHEES OF INISHERIN Written by Martin McDonagh THE FABELMANS Written by Steven Spielberg & Tony Kushner TÁR Written by Todd Field TRIANGLE OF SADNESS Written by Ruben Östlund


Congratulations to all of this year's winners!

Comentarios


Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square
SSIY Skyscraper.jpg
PPlus_24KidsFam_LK_DP_TIF_120x600.jpeg
Screen Shot 2024-04-19 at 8.42.29 PM.png
61vpcyrOgmL._AC_.jpg
bottom of page